Italian Atelier, Luxury Lifestyle

Privacy Policy

The European Regulation 679/2016 or "General Data Protection Regulation" replaces in full the Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196. The regulation establishes, in particular, that the interested party (hereinafter also "interested") must be informed in advance Art.13 regarding the use of data concerning him and that the processing of personal data is admitted only with the express consent of the interested party, for cases pursuing art.06, in particular point b) data treatment is necessary in case of contract or precontract with the interested; c) data treatment is necessary as legal duty.

The holder of the treatment Mr Edoardo Caponi who can be contacted by e-mail at info@italianatelier.it or by phone at +39 0573 23597.

Data protection officer (dpo) is not named.

The aim of the treatment is to:

The juridic base of the contract is focused on the commercial relation as per art.06 paragraph b and c.

The personal data supplied by you as an interested party (The physical person to whom the personal data refer) will be processed in compliance with the laws in force, by means of manual, computerized and telematic tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes themselves and may entail all the operations envisaged by Article 4, paragraph 2 of the regulation. In any case, all data are processed in compliance with the law and the confidentiality obligations imposed by the same. Personal data are used in the normal activity of the Company (selling of furniture and accessories) and all the connected activities (account and marketing services. In relation to the aforementioned purposes, no "particular" data will be treated (ex-sensitive data) referable to the interested party.

The purpose of the treatment is to give place to the activities foreseen by the contract in place with the customer or the supplier, for exclusively administrative accounting purposes;

The provision of personal data for the purposes indicated above is optional, but it is necessary, as without your personal data we will not be able to follow the existing contract (deliveries, payments, etc., etc.).

The recipients of the data: The data may be communicated to the group companies or to public bodies for inspection and control activities, expressly delegated to them by the Law or that they are institutionally competent

Geographical scope of treatment: Your personal data will always be treated within the European community, either by us or by our external managers.

Conservation: Your personal data subject to this purpose will be processed for the next 10 years as required by law regarding tax compliance. Even your request can’t delete the above mentioned conservation. Also cctv images are saved for 24 hours.

Profiling: Your data will not be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, which produces legal effects that affect it or that significantly affects its person.

Cancellation and Amendment: you have the right to know, at any time, what are your data at the individual data controllers, that is at our company or at the above mentioned persons to whom we communicate them, and how they are used; you also have the right to update, supplement, correct or cancel them, request their block and oppose their treatment. For the exercise of your rights, as well as for more detailed information about the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data are communicated or who are aware of it as managers or agents can contact the data controller or one of his managers, identified in this statement.

Rights: At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to article 15 and following of the regulation.

Complaints: You can also contact the Italian Data Protection Authority using the following link: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/footer/contatti, or the European Data Protection Supervisor using the following link: https://europa.eu/european-union/about-eu/institutions-bodies/european-data-protection-supervisor_en.

Cookie Policy

ITALIAN ATELIER S.r.l. Via Cavour 37 - 51100 Pistoia (PT) Italy | Tel. +39 057323597 | info@italianatelier.it

Cookie Policy Privacy Policy

P.I.: 02306780970 - Cap.Soc. € 12.000,00 - Cap.Soc.i.v. € 3.600,00